DAY FOUR

DAY 3

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5

DAY 5

FILMS SHOWING TODAY

SEARCH ENGINES

SHOWING AT 10:00 A.M.  /  95 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

LUBA

SHOWING AT 10:00 A.M.  /  86 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

A PIECE OF GERMANY

SHOWING AT 10:00 A.M.  /  66 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

WOMEN IN FILM SHORT BLOCK (1)

SHOWING AT 10:00 A.M.  /  80 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE

THE BRIDGE

SHOWING AT 11:30 A.M.  /  47 MINUTES

LEARN MORE 

MONGER

SHOWING AT 11:30 A.M.  /  72 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

VETERAN SHORT BLOCK

SHOWING AT 12:00 P.M.  /  91 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE

BESIDE ME

SHOWING AT 12:05 P.M.  /  83 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

STUDENT SHORT BLOCK (2)

SHOWING AT 12:20 P.M.  /  67 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE

THE RISE AND FALL OF THE BROWN BUFFALO

SHOWING AT 1:00 P.M.  /  57 MINUTES

LEARN MORE

THREE AND A HALF

SHOWING AT 2:00 P.M.  /  119 MINUTES

LEARN MORE 

THE MARVIN CASE

SHOWING AT 2:00 P.M.  /  74 MINUTES

LEARN MORE 

STUDENT SHORT BLOCK (1)

SHOWING AT 2:00 P.M.  /  77 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE 

NO. 17 SOHEILA

SHOWING AT 2:20 P.M.  /  79 MINUTES

LEARN MORE 

THE BATEMAN LECTURES ON DEPRESSION

SHOWING AT 3:45 P.M.  /  78 MINUTES

LEARN MORE 

WOMEN IN FILM SHORT BLOCK (2)

SHOWING AT 3:50 P.M.  /  80 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE

MELODY MAKERS

SHOWING AT 4:30 P.M.  /  99 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

ANIMATED SHORT BLOCK

SHOWING AT 5:00 P.M.  /  50 MINUTES

LEARN MORE - CLICK HERE 

FIGHTING ON ICE

SHOWING AT 6:00 P.M.  / 47 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

BABYLONDON

SHOWING AT 6:20 P.M.  /  52 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

SGT. STUBBY - AN AMERICAN HERO

SHOWING AT 7:00 P.M.  /  84 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

GUITAR MAN

SHOWING AT 7:00 P.M.  /  98 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

LADY B'S: TALES FROM THE INFERNO

SHOWING AT 7:30 P.M.  /  93 MINUTES

LEARN MORE – FILM PAGE

PRIMETIME SHOWINGS

FIGHTING ON ICE

6:00 P.M.

SHORT

BLOCKS

WOMEN IN FILM SHORT BLOCK (1)

10:00 A.M.

NEW MEXICO FILM AND REBATE

4:00 P.M.

SLASHER (6 MIN)

DRESCA (7 MIN)

3 KEYS (15 MIN)

THE LAST EMBRACE (4 MIN)

MUTU (14 MIN)

THE VISIT (13 MIN)

BABYLONDON

6:20 P.M.

SGT. STUBBY - AN AMERICAN HERO

7:00 P.M.

GUITAR MAN

7:00 P.M.

LADY B'S: TALES FORM THE INFERNO

7:30 P.M.

VETERAN SHORT BLOCK

12:00 P.M.

SCAVENGER (5 MIN)

DISCHARGE (15 MIN)

THE HUN (13 MIN)

WHEN THE SMOKE CLEARS (18 MIN)

AGNOSTIC (40 MIN)

STUDENT SHORT BLOCK (2)

12:20 P.M.

ACT OF CONTRITION (11 MIN)

SOPHIA (18 MIN)

GOING UP (23 MIN)

IN THE NIGHT, FACING SUN (15 MIN)

STUDENT SHORT BLOCK (1)

2:00 P.M.

RANCHEROS DEL JAGUAR (11 MIN)

LEAVING MALCOM (32 MIN)

THE PUPPETEER (19 MIN)

REFUGEE WAVE (15 MIN)

WOMEN IN FILM SHORT BLOCK (2)

3:50 P.M.

DOWN IN THE DUMPS (6 MIN) 

SHARECROP: DELTA COTTON (18 MIN)

THE FEMALE DIARIES: WHO WE ARE (6 MIN)

ROAD GANG (5 MIN)

AURORA (4 MIN)

GOOD NIGHT (7 MIN)

MRS. MURPHY'S CONFESSION (25 MIN)

INFORMATION STATION (9 MIN)

ANIMATED SHORT BLOCK

5:00 P.M.

WHO IS MR. PEEPERS? (12 MIN)

HOME (10 MIN)

BIG BOOM (4 MIN)

A DRAWING (6 MIN)

THE BED AND THE STREET (5 MIN)

NORA (13 MIN)

FESTIVAL

WORKSHOPS

MUSIC VIDEOS AND COMMERCIALS

6:00 P.M.

DAY 4 FILMMAKER SOCIAL

Producer, Filmmaker, Sponsor, or Festival Guest Pass Required!

Andele.jpeg

Andele's Dog House

8:30pm - 11:30pm

Buffet Style Food

Cash Bar

1983 Calle del Norte
Mesilla, NM 88005

Join local and out of town filmmakers and guests while they discuss their latest and upcoming projects at this filmmaker social! Don't forget to try the Green Chile Chicken Enchilada!